X

page content

Felipe Bayón Felipe Bayón Honorary Chair Ecopetrol
Victor H. Vega Victor Vega General Chair Frontera Energy
Elsa Jeanneth Jaimes Elsa Jaimes General Vice Chair Ecopetrol
Carlos Macellari, PhD Carlos Macellari Technical Program Co-Chair Consultant
Tomas Villamil, PhD Tomas Villamil Technical Program Co-Chair C&C Energy
Miguel Ramirez Miguel Ramirez Judging Chair Consultant
Leonardo Jimenez Leonardo Jimenez Field Trip Chair Ecopetrol S.A.
Carlos Molinares-Blanco Carlos Molinares-Blanco Short Course Chair SierraCol Energy
Enrique Velasquez Enrique Velasquez Local Programs Chair ACGGP
Paula Marcela Ramirez Paula Ramirez Student Activities Co-Chair SierraCol Energy Colombia
Gabriel  Wilkinson Gabriel Alejandro Wilkinson Student Activities Co-Chair Independent
Laura Alejandra Becerra Silva Laura Alejandra Becerra Silva Young Professionals Activities Co-Chair ACGGP
Amrit Mahendra Cooblal Amrit Cooblal Young Professionals Activities Co-Chair BHP
Mayra Liseth Vargas Mayra Vargas AAPG Women's Network Liason Shell
Andrea Lopez Andrea Lopez Student-YP Leadership Summit Chair Total Energies
Andrei Belopolsky Andrei Belopolsky Technical Program Theme Chair TotalEnergies
Juan Pablo Lovecchio Juan Lovecchio Technical Program Theme Chair YPF
Andres Roberto Mora Bohorquez Andres Mora Bohorquez Technical Program Theme Chair Ecopetrol - ICP
Gonzalo A. Zamora Valcarce Gonzalo Zamora Valcarce Technical Program Theme Chair Repsol
Ian Troth Ian Troth Technical Program Theme Chair Equinor
Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Vanessa Kertznus Technical Program Theme Chair Shell Brasil Petróleo Ltda.
Jaime Checa Jaime Checa Technical Program Theme Chair SierraCol Energy
Ricardo Rosa Fernandes Ricardo Rosa Fernandes Technical Program Theme Chair Petrobras
Ricardo Fabian Dominguez Ricardo Dominguez Technical Program Theme Chair YPF SA
Ivan Lanusse Noguera Ivan Lanusse Noguera Technical Program Theme Chair Phoenix Energy
Lorena Moscardelli Lorena Moscardelli Technical Program Theme Chair Bureau of Economic Geology
Sarah Catharine Spencer Barnes Sarah Spencer Barnes Technical Program Theme Chair Chevron
Ana Sanz Fernandez Ana Sanz Fernandez Technical Program Theme Chair Shell Shell
Eduardo Micucci Eduardo Micucci Technical Program Theme Chair Tecpetrol
Ricardo Piethe Ricardo Piethe Technical Program Theme Chair Litica (Pluspetrol Mining)
Roderick Perez Roderick Perez Technical Program Theme Chair University of Vienna
Juan M. Santana Juan Santana Technical Program Theme Chair Amazon Web Services
Eduardo Lucio Vallejo Eduardo Vallejo Argentina Representative YPF Tecnologia
Ana Maria Goncalves Castillo Ana Maria Goncalves Castillo Bolivia Representative YPFB Chaco
Sylvia Anjos, PhD Sylvia Anjos Brazil Representative Associação Brasileira de Geólogos de Petróleo (ABGP)
Federico Martin Seminario Fico Seminario Peru Representative Consultant
Ulises  Hernandez-Romano, Phd Ulises Hernandez-Romano Mexico Representative PMI International
Clyde Purcy Griffith Clyde Griffith Suriname Representative Suriname Ministry of Natural Resources
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Moonan Trinidad & Tobago Representative Touchstone Exploration
Peter Edwin Rumelhart Pete Rumelhart USA Representative ExxonMobil Exploration Company
Neil Langley Frewin Neil Frewin Europe Representative Shell
Claudia Ruiz-Graham Claudia Ruiz-Graham Europe Representative Imaged Reality
Gina B. Godfrey Gina Godfrey International Pavilion Manager AAPG International Pavilion