Note: All events take place at the Cartagena Convention Center.
Monday, 18 April |
08:00-17:00 |
Pre-Conference Short Courses and Field Trips |
07:30-16:00 |
Registration Open |
Tuesday, 19 April |
08:00-17:00 |
Pre-Conference Short Courses and Field Trips |
07:30-18:00 |
Registration Open |
09:00-12:00 |
Private Regulator Meeting (invitation only) |
08:00-10:15 |
Visiting Geoscientist Symposium |
10:40-12:00 |
History of Petroleum Geology Session |
13:30-15:30 |
Regulator Forum |
16:00-17:00 |
Young Professionals Meet and Greet |
17:00-18:00 |
Opening Ceremony |
18:00-18:05 |
Exhibition Ribbon Cutting |
18:00-19:30 |
Opening Reception / Exhibition Open |
Wednesday, 20 April |
07:30-18:00 |
Registration Open |
09:00-18:00 |
Exhibition Open |
08:00-09:25 |
National Oil Company (NOC) Forum |
09:20–09:40 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Belize |
09:30-10:00 |
Coffee Break |
09:40–10:00 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Jamaica |
09:50-11:35 |
International Oil Company (IOC) Forum |
09:30-11:00 |
Poster Presentations |
11:40-12:25 |
Special Session: Startup Company Success Stories |
12:00-13:25 |
Luncheon Session: Secure Energy Systems in the Global Emission Transition |
13:30-15:15 |
Oral Presentations |
13:40-15:00 |
Colombia Session |
14:30-16:00 |
Poster Presentations |
14:40–15:00 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Barbados
|
15:00–15:20 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Trinidad & Tobago |
15:00-15:30 |
Coffee Break |
15:30-17:15 |
Oral Presentations |
15:30-16:50 |
Brazil Session |
16:00–16:20 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Bolivia |
16:30–17:00 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Colombia |
17:00-18:00 |
End of Day Reception |
17:30-19:00 |
Sustainability in Energy Panel: The Role of the Energy Transition in Latin American and Caribbean Region |
Thursday, 21 April |
07:30-18:00 |
Registration Open |
09:00-18:00 |
Exhibition Open |
08:30-10:15 |
Oral Presentations |
08:30-09:50 |
Trinidad & Tobago Session |
09:30-11:00 |
Poster Presentations |
09:40–10:00 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Uruguay |
10:00–10:20 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Peru |
10:00-10:30 |
Coffee Break |
10:30-12:15 |
Oral Presentations |
10:30-11:50 |
Guyana-Suriname Session |
12:15-13:20 |
Luncheon Session: The Energy Transition – Building a Portfolio for the Future |
13:30-15:50 |
Oral Presentations |
13:40-15:00 |
Mexico Session |
14:30-16:00 |
Poster Presentations |
15:00-15:30 |
Coffee Break |
15:00–15:20 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Poland
|
15:20–15:40 |
International Pavilion Theatre – Morocco |
15:30-17:15 |
Oral Presentations |
15:30-16:50 |
Argentina Session |
17:00-18:00 |
End of Day Reception |
17:30-19:00 |
Special Session: Female Leaders in Industry Panel |
19:30-20:30 |
ACGGP Special Reception |
Friday, 22 April |
07:30-12:30 |
Registration Open |
09:00-13:00 |
Exhibition Open |
08:30-10:15 |
Oral Presentations |
08:30-09:50 |
Bolivia Session |
10:00-20:00 |
Student-Young Professional Leadership Summit (invitation only) |
10:00-10:30 |
Coffee Break |
10:30-11:50 |
Peru Session |
12:00-13:00 |
Exhibitor Luncheon |
13:30-15:15 |
Oral Presentations |
Saturday, 23 April |
|
Post-Conference Short Course |
|
Student-Young Professional Leadership Summit (invitation only) |
Sunday, 24 April |
|
Post-Conference Short Course |
|
Student-Young Professional Leadership Summit (invitation only) |